If you can look into the seeds of time,
[…] [8] Interim Final Rule 1, available at https://www.govinfo.gov/content/pkg/FR-2020-04-15/pdf/2020-07672.pdf.
[9] 13 CFR 120.160 (“Holders of at least a 20 percent ownership interest generally must guarantee the loan.”).
[10] § 1102(a)(2)(J).
[11] Business Loan Program Temporary Changes; Paycheck Protection Program — Additional Eligibility Criteria and Requirements for Certain Pledges of Loans, available at https://www.govinfo.gov/content/pkg/FR-2020-04-20/pdf/2020-08257.pdf.