Section 502(d) of the Bankruptcy Code provides:
[…] Section 502(d) of the Bankruptcy Code provides:
Notwithstanding subsections (a) and (b) of this section, the court shall disallow any claim of any entity from which property is recoverable under section 542, 543, 550, or 553 of this title or that is a transferee of a transfer avoidable under section 522(f), 522(h), 544, 545, 547, 548, 549, or 724(a) of this title, unless such entity or transferee has paid the amount, or turned over any such property, for which such entity or transferee is liable under section 522(i), 542, 543, 550, or 553 of this title.
11 U.S.C. §502(d). Section 503(b) states, in relevant part, that “[a]fter notice and a hearing, there shall be allowed administrative expenses, including -- . . . (1)(A) the actual, necessary costs and expenses of preserving the estate. . . .” Further, §546(c) provides: