Section 1520 of the Code provides that once the bankruptcy court grants an order of recognition to a foreign proceeding, certain Code sections become operative, including, § 362, which will “apply with respect to the debtor and the property of the debtor that is within the territorial jurisdiction of the United States.”[15] Although § 362 is understood to have a global reach because it encompasses all of the debtor’s property in the estate “wherever located and by whomever held,”[16] the breadth of that reach in an ancillary chapter 15, where an “estate” is not created, appears to be narrower than some foreign