The Absolute Priority Rule Should Not Apply to Individual Chapter 11 Debtors
[…] Once again, the language of § 1115(a) provides that “property of the estate includes, in addition to the property specified in section 541....” The ordinary and natural meanings of “includes” and the phrase “property specified in section 541” are not problematic.